The indictment
[…] Top||
#7
The left will attack the court as long as it's majority conservative. If it were majority liberal the left would defend the court with equal viciousness.
Posted by: M. Murcek ||
03/07/2020 13:41 Comments ||
Top||
#8
Senior Members of the Congress are authorized US Capitol Police Protective details. They are federal police officers with concurrent jurisdiction throughout the entire US and are armed with full police powers. think federal marshals for the legislative branch.
#9
Re the statute, from the request for a Red Flag order:
Senator Schumer’s threats violate 40 U.S.C. section 6134 which states: “It is unlawful to ... make a harangue or oration, or utter loud, threatening, or abusive language in the Supreme Court Building or grounds.”
The penalty for violation of that statute is a fine or imprisonment of not more than 60 days, or both. See 40 U.S.C. section 6137(a). The American people await the action of the U.S. Attorney for the District of Columbia in enforcing that criminal statute.